Winners of the first year of the Prague Music Video Awards 2021


Grand Prix: Music Video
 (nominated for awards Best Music Video on Golden Art Film Academy and reward 500 USD)
SANSARA - We Will Become Better (Andzej Gavriss, Russian Federation)

Best Pop Music Video
Straight Into the Ocean (Carolyn Laws, USA)

Honorable Mention: Pop Music Video

NEONHELD - In the South of Good and Bad (Sascha Conrad (Produktion Waldstraße), Germany)

Best Rock Music Video
ASPEN - Someone Other (Andrew Arrakis, Russian Federation)

Best
Animation Music Video
FireBird (Marta de las Heras Martínez, Spain)

Best
Experimental Music Video
Its Not The End of The World (Marielle Tepper, Czech Republic)

Best
Art Music Video
Prelude & Fugue in Dm (Bruno Taniguchi, USA)

Best
Dance Music Video
FEEL (Justine Faure-Vincent, France)

Best
Hip Hop Music Video
Act of War (Dimitri D. Kwenda, Daniel Semulema, Zimbabwe)

Best Choreography
Senum (Maria Ponomariova, Belarus)

Best
Low Budget Music Video
Darlin (Cassandra Lewis, USA)

Best Drama Music Video
Love´s worst nightmare (Philippe Funk, Luxembourg)

Best Original Song
The Yule Brothers - I Am On Fire (Adam Harasimiuk, Canada)

Best
Lyrics Song
Dancing Moon (Montgomery D Taylor, United Kingdom)

Best
Video Game Music
Kandra - Abyssal Falls (Carlos de la Fuente Lucas-Torres, Spain)

Best
American Music Video
Clearing (Devin Jane Febbroriello, USA)

Best
European Music Video
Firkin - Still Alive! (Gergely KÖGE Körös, Hungary)

Best
African Music Video
Bread 'n' Butter (Josta Hopps, Sierra Leone)

Best
South American Music Video
El Rayo (Luis Ortega, Gabriel Bosisio, Argentina)

Best
Asian Music Video
Kitsune No Yomeiri - dodone  (Gen Asada, Japan)

Best
Director Music Video
Yahya - Kendini yorma (Eren Iscioglu, Busra Iscioglu, Turkey)

Best
Female Director Music Video
Lovemaking (Tereza Hirsch, Czech Republic)

Best
Male Director Music Video
Till next time (David Podgornik, Slovenia)

Best
First Time Music Video Director
Smile (Romina Garnica Moreno, Fernando Muñoz Ocampo, Mexico)

Best
Production Company
Space Chasers - Remnants of technology (Lucas Fiederling, Germany)

Best
Cinematography
Stevan - Hope It's Not (Ben Develin, Australia)

Best Costume
Space Chasers - Remnants of technology (Lucas Fiederling, Germany)

Best
Editing
No Crash (Magrì Carlo, Italy)

Best
Actor Music Video
Straight Into the Ocean (Carolyn Laws, USA)

Best
Actress Music Video
Stronger (Clark MacLeod, Canada)

Best
Sound Design
ACS France (Jonathan Galland, USA)

Best
VFX
Becoming the Nightmare (Jamie Brightmore, United Kingdom)

Best Make Up Artist
Space Chasers - Remnants of technology (Lucas Fiederling, Germany)

Best
Vocalist
Chelsea sings Loves Comes Quietly (George Kostopoulos, USA)

Best
Female Vocalist
Darlin (Cassandra Lewis, USA)

Best Latin Song
Hesitating (Rafael Pessin, Brazil)

Best
Jazz Song
Intermodal Transportation (Hillary Carrigan, USA)

Best
Video/Live Performance
The Maywaves - The Pulse (Juliette Short, UK)

Congratulations to all the winners!